Tweety

    follow me on Twitter

    Sunday, August 9, 2009

    Because I feel damn boliao i shall rant on things that irritate me. Ok maybe its just one thing that irks me. I don't know. Maybe i'll start with one and throughout my thinking process more stuff'll pop up.

    Firstly, people saying they are selling cameras by lomography. I expect like fisheyes/ dianas/ coloursplash then I click on the link and what pops up? DISDERI 3 LENS ROBOT CAMERA. GOOD HEAVENS i am disappointed.

    Secondly, people mistaking the words their and they're, your and you're.

    1) Your such a twat
    You're such a twat

    2) Their such idiots
    They're such idiots

    3) You're panties are way too cool
    Your panties are way too cool

    4) Yup, they're mom's a prostitute
    Yup, their mom's a prostitute

    Thirdly, fucking ungrateful friends who mooch on you to find cooler friends and once they've found YOUR cooler friends they ditch you for them and expect you to continue living your own life and pretend like nothing happened.

    FINALLY, people acting as though they are the fucking epitome of coolness and start ranting on why "you should pick on someone your own size." Well I think you are "counting your fucking orgasms before you have sex" you fucking chao aqua

    K IM DONE
    (ps i dont see how you can go around telling people i am fucking childish when you're the one mixing with people 5 years your junior. Thats like me hanging around what, P5s. OH and then you tell others to mix with people their own age. Hello pot calling the kettle black)

    AND IF YOURE NOT HAPPY WITH THIS ITS NOT MY FUCKING FAULT CAUSE YOU KNOW WHAT, I'M NOT REFERRING TO YOU. I'M ACTUALLY TALKING ABOUT SOMEONE ELSE THATS NOT YOU

    ONE MORE THING, i may not be able to fight very well or punch or kick very well. Even if i get beaten up, at least i know who my true friends are. At least I know they have my back and will help me whenever i'm stuck in any situation. I doubt you'll be able to say the same for yours, even if you call them your "friends". Since all of you are going around bitching about each other all of you will be found out soon

    ONE MORE THING, whats this about me not having any true friends because all my close friends are not from school and are outside friends or whatever you call them. FUCK THAT SHIT. Because i treasure all my friends inside school or out. EVERY-SINGLE-FUCKING-ONE.

    OH ONE LAST THING. Don't you HATE people that only talk to you when they have no one else to talk to. Like they only come to you when all their other friends don't wanna talk to them. Then they expect you to be there for them 24/7. Can they even say the same about themselves

    I wna stab hypocrites

    9 comments:

    Tatjna said...

    "I wna stab hypocrites"

    I help you buy parang

    Nik said...

    Don't stab. Set them on fire. Watch them BURN.BURN.BURN.

    Wailing said...

    HAHAHAHA TATJNA CUTE SIA
    Steph I bring my gang ok we go stab hypocrites together
    I love you STUDY FOR YOUR EXAMS

    plastickfaces said...

    Hey steph, i thought i was the only one being the "english police" or whatever.

    Call me.

    Nat said...

    my migglypoo's so fierce! so sexy haha. take care steph, don't let whoever's getting under your skin get there!

    Karin said...
    This comment has been removed by the author.
    megan said...

    LOL!!!! MIGHT AS WELL KIDNAPPED THEM AND THREATEN THEM. HEHEHE.

    Karin said...

    i love u because you sing marikita to me over the phone and send me mms of your constipated face after shitting

    Stephanie said...

    Tatjna- how about a chopper

    Nik- HAHAHAH good idea

    Wailing- I ALSO GOT GANG ITS CALLED THE AIRY FAIRIES HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA am studying covalent bonding now :'(

    Lili- CALL U AFTER EXAMS LIL LI

    Nat- NATTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! MIGGLES!!!!!!! I MISS YOU AND HAHAHAHA HOW HAS BEING FIERCE HAVE ANYTHING RELATED TO BEING SEXY

    megan- YA I DONT MIND

    Karin- HAHHAHAHAH SHHHHH QUIET